Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Jennifer Accolti-Gil

Class of 2015

Title: Project Engineer
Organization: Northrop Grumman Corp
Location: Rancho Bernardo, CA

Allen Bibeau

Class of 2015

Title: Logistics IPT Lead
Organization: 3DELRR Program
Location: Hanscom AFB, MA

Paul Chase

Class of 2015

Title: V.P.
Expertise: Systems Operations
Organization: Southern Air, Inc.
Location: Florence, KY

Gary Crawford

Class of 2015

Title: Depot Activation Specialist
Expertise: 402 Electronic Maint. Group
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Chad Dishon

Class of 2015

Title: Flight Test Coordinator
Expertise: Pilot & Aviation Management
Organization: Gulfstream Aerospace
Location: Savannah, GA

Blake English

Class of 2015

Title: CPT; Admin. Office
Expertise: 230th Engineering BN
Organization: TN National Guard
Location: Medina, TN

John Fleet

Class of 2015

Title: LTC; Operations Officer & Instructor Pilot Supervisor
Organization: AL Army National Guard
Location: Montgomery, AL

Doreen Grosvirt-Dramen

Class of 2015

Title: Contracting Officer
Expertise: Remote Sensing Systems
Organization: Space & Missile Systems Center
Location: Los Angeles AFB, CA

Kevin Higgs

Class of 2015

Title: Acting Chief
Expertise: Resource Management Division
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Eric Hoffman

Class of 2015

Title: Test & Assessment IPT Lead
Expertise: Reentry Systems & Vehicles
Organization: ICBM Systems Directorate
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Alexander Howard

Class of 2015

Title: Assistant Chief Scientist
Expertise: Space Vehicles Directorate
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Holloman AFB, NM

Tim Hughes

Class of 2015

Title: Dep. Director, 412th Test Wg
Organization: Military Industrial Facility Air Force Plant 42
Location: Edwards AFB, CA

Kathy Jackson

Class of 2015

Title: Contracting Officer
Expertise: Chief, Range Support Section
Organization: 45th Contracting Sq.
Location: Patrick AFB, FL

Kenneth Josey

Class of 2015

Title: Flight Chief, 561st Aircraft Maintenance Sq (F-15)
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Christopher Kosinski

Class of 2015

Title: Associate Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Sensors Directorate
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Rhonda Lyons

Class of 2015

Title: V.P.
Expertise: Micro Aerospace Solutions
Location: Cape Canaveral, FL

Michael Morgan

Class of 2015

Title: Senior Director
Expertise: Business Development
Organization: AeroVironment Corp.
Location: Fort Walton Beach, FL

Adam Mouser

Class of 2015

Title: Chief of Operations & Experimental Test Pilot
Organization: Flight Test Directorate
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Timothy Ness

Class of 2015

Title: Chief, Flight Instruments Flt.
Organization: 422nd Supply Chain, Management Squadron
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Karmyn Norwood

Class of 2015

Title: Dir, C-130 Production & Meridian Site GM
Organization: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Pages