Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Kelvin Nunn

Class of 2015

Title: Deputy Project Manager
Expertise: Non-Standard Rotary Wing Aircraft
Organization: PEO Aviation
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

John Parker

Class of 2015

Title: Dep. Chief, Command & Installation Program
Expertise: Analysis Division
Organization: Deputy Chief of Staff (G-*)
Location: HQ, US Army; Pentagon

Stephen Ross

Class of 2015

Title: Financial Management Lead
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Stephanie Seybert

Class of 2015

Title: Partner & Executive VP
Organization: Sey Tec
Location: North Richland, TX

Diane Stefani

Class of 2015

Title: Director, Human Resources
Organization: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Marietta, GA

Manuel Terrazas

Class of 2015

Title: Program Protection Engineer Lead
Expertise: Space-Based Infrared
Organization: Satellite (SBIRS) Network
Location: Los Angeles AFB, CA

Shoun Thomas

Class of 2015

Title: Branch Chief, Production Engineering
Expertise: 76th Aircraft Maintenance Group
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Jonathon Tucker

Class of 2015

Title: Procedures & Analysis Chief
Expertise: 562nd Aircraft Maintenance Group
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Bradford Wallace

Class of 2015

Title: LCDR, US Navy; Action Officer, Special Programs
Organization: US Strategic Command
Location: Offutt AFB, NE

Skip Williams

Class of 2015

Title: Chief Engineer, Air Force Maui Optical & Supercomputing Site
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Maui, HI

Jonathan Yeoman

Class of 2015

Title: President, SYRM, LLC and International Relations
Organization: Analyst, CACI
Location: Whitwell, TN

Cale Zeune

Class of 2015

Title: Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Aerodynamic Technologies
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Casey Casad

Class of 2015

Title: CDR, US Navy Force Application Division
Organization: Joint Chiefs of Staff (J-8)
Location: The Pentagon

Donald Reedy

Class of 2015

Title: Deputy PEO
Expertise: Rotary Wing Special Operations Forces Acquisition
Organization: Technology & Logisitics (SOF AT&L) USSOCOM
Location: MacDill AFB, FL

Prateem Amin

Class of 2014

Title: Deployed Operations Specialist
Expertise: Defense Aerospace
Organization: Rolls Royce Corporation
Location: Indianapolis, IN

William Ashworth

Class of 2014

Title: Flight Chief
Expertise: Re-Entry Vehicle
Organization: Missile Maintenance Squadron, Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Olivia Beal

Class of 2014

Title: Program Manager and Test Director
Organization: Space Environmental Propulsion Complex, AFRL
Location: Edwards AFB, CA

Lona Blackburn

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Producation Support
Organization: 552nd Commodities Maintenance Squadron, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Trixie Brewer

Class of 2014

Title: Division Chief
Organization: Air Force Logistics Transformation Office
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Michael Cawood

Class of 2014

Title: Vice President and Deputy General Manager
Organization: Integrated Fighter Group, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Pages