Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Jonathan Yeoman

Class of 2015

Title: President, SYRM, LLC and International Relations
Organization: Analyst, CACI
Location: Whitwell, TN

Christopher Kosinski

Class of 2015

Title: Associate Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Sensors Directorate
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Cale Zeune

Class of 2015

Title: Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Aerodynamic Technologies
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Rhonda Lyons

Class of 2015

Title: V.P.
Expertise: Micro Aerospace Solutions
Location: Cape Canaveral, FL

Casey Casad

Class of 2015

Title: CDR, US Navy Force Application Division
Organization: Joint Chiefs of Staff (J-8)
Location: The Pentagon

Jennifer Accolti-Gil

Class of 2015

Title: Project Engineer
Organization: Northrop Grumman Corp
Location: Rancho Bernardo, CA

Michael Morgan

Class of 2015

Title: Senior Director
Expertise: Business Development
Organization: AeroVironment Corp.
Location: Fort Walton Beach, FL

Donald Reedy

Class of 2015

Title: Deputy PEO
Expertise: Rotary Wing Special Operations Forces Acquisition
Organization: Technology & Logisitics (SOF AT&L) USSOCOM
Location: MacDill AFB, FL

Allen Bibeau

Class of 2015

Title: Logistics IPT Lead
Organization: 3DELRR Program
Location: Hanscom AFB, MA

Adam Mouser

Class of 2015

Title: Chief of Operations & Experimental Test Pilot
Organization: Flight Test Directorate
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Timothy Ness

Class of 2015

Title: Chief, Flight Instruments Flt.
Organization: 422nd Supply Chain, Management Squadron
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Paul Chase

Class of 2015

Title: V.P.
Expertise: Systems Operations
Organization: Southern Air, Inc.
Location: Florence, KY

Karmyn Norwood

Class of 2015

Title: Dir, C-130 Production & Meridian Site GM
Organization: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Gary Crawford

Class of 2015

Title: Depot Activation Specialist
Expertise: 402 Electronic Maint. Group
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Kelvin Nunn

Class of 2015

Title: Deputy Project Manager
Expertise: Non-Standard Rotary Wing Aircraft
Organization: PEO Aviation
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Chad Dishon

Class of 2015

Title: Flight Test Coordinator
Expertise: Pilot & Aviation Management
Organization: Gulfstream Aerospace
Location: Savannah, GA

John Parker

Class of 2015

Title: Dep. Chief, Command & Installation Program
Expertise: Analysis Division
Organization: Deputy Chief of Staff (G-*)
Location: HQ, US Army; Pentagon

Blake English

Class of 2015

Title: CPT; Admin. Office
Expertise: 230th Engineering BN
Organization: TN National Guard
Location: Medina, TN

Stephen Ross

Class of 2015

Title: Financial Management Lead
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

John Fleet

Class of 2015

Title: LTC; Operations Officer & Instructor Pilot Supervisor
Organization: AL Army National Guard
Location: Montgomery, AL

Pages