Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Chad Curl

Class of 2014

Title: Product Support Flight Chief
Organization: 546th Propulsion Maintenance Squadron, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Anne Ducceschi

Class of 2014

Title: Branch Chief, PZF Pricing Division
Organization: Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Kevin Hamilton

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, C-5 Weapon System Support Flight
Organization: Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Michelle Hathaway

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Business Development & Partnering
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Bryan McGann

Class of 2014

Title: Branch Chief of Contracts, PEO
Expertise: Intelligence, Electronic Warfare & Sensors
Organization: Army Contracting Command
Location: Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD

Sandra McIntosh

Class of 2014

Title: Launch Manager, Space Test Program 2
Organization: Air Force Space Command
Location: Kirtland AFB, NM

April Howie

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, F100 Item Management
Organization: 421st Supply Chain Management Squadron, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Michelle Mills

Class of 2014

Title: Financial Operations Integration Manager
Expertise: Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Organization: The Boeing Company
Location: Auburn, WA

Camron Murphy

Class of 2014

Title: Director of Operations
Organization: F&E Aircraft Maintenance, LLC
Location: Miami, FL

Lisa Spencer

Class of 2014

Title: Procuring Contracting Officer, Space Logistics Directorate
Organization: Space & Missile Systems Center
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Chris Viernes

Class of 2014

Title: Lieutenant, US Navy; Naval Aviator/Instructor Pilot
Expertise: F/A-18E & T-6A
Organization: Naval Air Station
Location: Pensacola, FL

Douglas Waller

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Quality Assurance Div.
Expertise: Army Expeditionary
Organization: Contracting Command
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

John "JP" Wood

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Aircraft Quality Assurance Division
Organization: 76th Aircraft Maintenance Group, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Jason Young

Class of 2014

Title: Malmstrom Rivet MILE Manager
Organization: 583rd Missile Maintenance Squadron, Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Jackie Belka

Class of 2013

Title: Program Manager
Organization: F-15C/E Mission Training
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Dana Burge

Class of 2013

Title: Industrial Engineer
Organization: USAF Sustainment Center, Engineering Directorate
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Richard Burnett

Class of 2013

Title: Director, COMET Program
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

James Cody

Class of 2013

Organization: College of Business Administration
Location: University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN

Tome Delash

Class of 2013

Title: VP, Strategy & Technology
Expertise: Fairchild Controls/ EADs
Organization: North America
Location: Frederick, MD

Sharon Dore

Class of 2013

Title: Chief, Auxiliary Power
Expertise: Units Flight
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Pages