Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Jonathon Tucker

Class of 2015

Title: Procedures & Analysis Chief
Expertise: 562nd Aircraft Maintenance Group
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Kathy Jackson

Class of 2015

Title: Contracting Officer
Expertise: Chief, Range Support Section
Organization: 45th Contracting Sq.
Location: Patrick AFB, FL

Bradford Wallace

Class of 2015

Title: LCDR, US Navy; Action Officer, Special Programs
Organization: US Strategic Command
Location: Offutt AFB, NE

Kenneth Josey

Class of 2015

Title: Flight Chief, 561st Aircraft Maintenance Sq (F-15)
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Skip Williams

Class of 2015

Title: Chief Engineer, Air Force Maui Optical & Supercomputing Site
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Maui, HI

Christopher Kosinski

Class of 2015

Title: Associate Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Sensors Directorate
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Jonathan Yeoman

Class of 2015

Title: President, SYRM, LLC and International Relations
Organization: Analyst, CACI
Location: Whitwell, TN

Rhonda Lyons

Class of 2015

Title: V.P.
Expertise: Micro Aerospace Solutions
Location: Cape Canaveral, FL

Cale Zeune

Class of 2015

Title: Aerospace Engineer
Expertise: Aerodynamic Technologies
Organization: Air Force Research Lab
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Jennifer Accolti-Gil

Class of 2015

Title: Project Engineer
Organization: Northrop Grumman Corp
Location: Rancho Bernardo, CA

Michael Morgan

Class of 2015

Title: Senior Director
Expertise: Business Development
Organization: AeroVironment Corp.
Location: Fort Walton Beach, FL

Casey Casad

Class of 2015

Title: CDR, US Navy Force Application Division
Organization: Joint Chiefs of Staff (J-8)
Location: The Pentagon

Lisa Spencer

Class of 2014

Title: Procuring Contracting Officer, Space Logistics Directorate
Organization: Space & Missile Systems Center
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Chris Viernes

Class of 2014

Title: Lieutenant, US Navy; Naval Aviator/Instructor Pilot
Expertise: F/A-18E & T-6A
Organization: Naval Air Station
Location: Pensacola, FL

Prateem Amin

Class of 2014

Title: Deployed Operations Specialist
Expertise: Defense Aerospace
Organization: Rolls Royce Corporation
Location: Indianapolis, IN

Douglas Waller

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Quality Assurance Div.
Expertise: Army Expeditionary
Organization: Contracting Command
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

William Ashworth

Class of 2014

Title: Flight Chief
Expertise: Re-Entry Vehicle
Organization: Missile Maintenance Squadron, Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

John "JP" Wood

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Aircraft Quality Assurance Division
Organization: 76th Aircraft Maintenance Group, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Olivia Beal

Class of 2014

Title: Program Manager and Test Director
Organization: Space Environmental Propulsion Complex, AFRL
Location: Edwards AFB, CA

Jason Young

Class of 2014

Title: Malmstrom Rivet MILE Manager
Organization: 583rd Missile Maintenance Squadron, Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Pages