Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Gary Crawford

Class of 2015

Title: Depot Activation Specialist
Expertise: 402 Electronic Maint. Group
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Karmyn Norwood

Class of 2015

Title: Dir, C-130 Production & Meridian Site GM
Organization: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Chad Dishon

Class of 2015

Title: Flight Test Coordinator
Expertise: Pilot & Aviation Management
Organization: Gulfstream Aerospace
Location: Savannah, GA

Kelvin Nunn

Class of 2015

Title: Deputy Project Manager
Expertise: Non-Standard Rotary Wing Aircraft
Organization: PEO Aviation
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Blake English

Class of 2015

Title: CPT; Admin. Office
Expertise: 230th Engineering BN
Organization: TN National Guard
Location: Medina, TN

John Parker

Class of 2015

Title: Dep. Chief, Command & Installation Program
Expertise: Analysis Division
Organization: Deputy Chief of Staff (G-*)
Location: HQ, US Army; Pentagon

John Fleet

Class of 2015

Title: LTC; Operations Officer & Instructor Pilot Supervisor
Organization: AL Army National Guard
Location: Montgomery, AL

Stephen Ross

Class of 2015

Title: Financial Management Lead
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Doreen Grosvirt-Dramen

Class of 2015

Title: Contracting Officer
Expertise: Remote Sensing Systems
Organization: Space & Missile Systems Center
Location: Los Angeles AFB, CA

Stephanie Seybert

Class of 2015

Title: Partner & Executive VP
Organization: Sey Tec
Location: North Richland, TX

Kevin Higgs

Class of 2015

Title: Acting Chief
Expertise: Resource Management Division
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Diane Stefani

Class of 2015

Title: Director, Human Resources
Organization: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Location: Marietta, GA

Anne Ducceschi

Class of 2014

Title: Branch Chief, PZF Pricing Division
Organization: Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Kevin Hamilton

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, C-5 Weapon System Support Flight
Organization: Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Michelle Hathaway

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, Business Development & Partnering
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Bryan McGann

Class of 2014

Title: Division Chief/Chief of Contracting Office, Army Contracting Command - Aberdeen Proving Ground; Supporting PEO Intelligence Electronic Warfare and Sensors and PEO Missiles and Space (Program Director Counter Rocket, Artillery and Mortar - PD C-RAM)
Expertise: Intelligence, Electronic Warfare & Sensors
Organization: Army Contracting Command
Location: Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD

Sandra McIntosh

Class of 2014

Title: Launch Manager, Space Test Program 2
Organization: Air Force Space Command
Location: Kirtland AFB, NM

April Howie

Class of 2014

Title: Chief, F100 Item Management
Organization: 421st Supply Chain Management Squadron, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Michelle Mills

Class of 2014

Title: Financial Operations Integration Manager
Expertise: Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Organization: The Boeing Company
Location: Auburn, WA

Camron Murphy

Class of 2014

Title: Director of Operations
Organization: F&E Aircraft Maintenance, LLC
Location: Miami, FL

Pages