Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Scott Wessell

Class of 2012

Title: Supervisory Contract Negotiator
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Ricky Wilson

Class of 2012

Title: Security Assistance Program Manager
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Shawn Winn

Class of 2012

Title: Director
Organization: Supply Chain Visions
Location: Arlington, VA

David Berg

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Business Development
Organization: USAF
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Mark Fellows

Class of 2009

Title: Engineer/AF Material Command
Expertise: Aerospace
Organization: USAF
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Mark Forbes

Class of 2009

Title: Flight Chief
Expertise: Processing Engineering
Organization: USAF
Location: Hill AFB, UT

David Foskey

Class of 2009

Title: Manager
Expertise: Industrial Production
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Christopher Henderson

Class of 2009

Title: Engineer
Expertise: Composites Process
Organization: ATK
Location: Rocket Center, WV

Barbara Liptak

Class of 2009

Title: Procurement Analysist
Expertise: HQ, AF Material Command
Organization: USAF
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

James Mathews

Class of 2009

Title: Sustainment Senior Manager
Expertise: USG C-130 Global
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Damien Moreau

Class of 2009

Title: Program/Contracts Manager
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Auburn, AL

Matthew Osterhage

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Investment Budget Branch
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Carol Pagura

Class of 2009

Title: Industrial Production Manager
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Michelle Payton

Class of 2009

Title: Space & Missile Ctr. Lead Engineer
Expertise: Protected SATCOM Systems
Organization: USAF
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Louis Ruscetta

Class of 2009

Title: Program Element Monitor
Expertise: Air Dominance
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Rebecca Siers

Class of 2009

Title: Quality Systems Engineer
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Tallassee, AL

David Smith

Class of 2009

Title: Director of Systems and Engineering Flight
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Eve Storm

Class of 2009

Title: Enterprises General Manager
Organization: Rotocraft
Location: Las Vegas, NV

David Tracy

Class of 2009

Title: Director
Organization: Northrop Grumman Site
Location: Lake Charles, LA

Chris Varner

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Explosives Processing & Test Support Section
Organization: USAF
Location: Eglin AFB, FL

Pages