Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Willie White

Class of 2013

Title: Flight Chief, F-15
Expertise: Electronic Warfare Flight
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Amanda Gentry

Class of 2013

Title: Team Lead
Expertise: Science and Technology, F-35
Location: Arlington, VA

Eric Widdison

Class of 2013

Title: Supply Chain Management Engineer
Organization: 415th SCMS, USAF Sustainment Center
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Lynn Hamilton

Class of 2013

Title: Acquisition Program Mgr
Expertise: Air Force A1 Domain, IT-Programs, SAF/AQ
Location: Randolph AFB, TX

Gregory Wooley

Class of 2013

Title: Chief, ICBM Integration, Support Contract Section
Organization: Air Force Nuclear Weapons Center
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Justin Hassen

Class of 2013

Title: Supervisory Depot, Workload Officer
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Javier Hernandez

Class of 2013

Title: Director of Engineering
Organization: Ontic (BBA Aviation)
Location: Chatsworth, CA

Justin Hottle

Class of 2013

Title: Flight Chief, Propulsion Maintenance Group
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Scott Kensinger

Class of 2013

Title: Acquisition Program Manager
Expertise: F-16 Avionics
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

David Kosinski

Class of 2013

Title: Procurement Manager, Supplier Management
Organization: Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Location: Everett, WA

Scott McKee

Class of 2013

Title: Executive Officer to the Commanding General
Organization: Army Expeditionary Contracting Command
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Jay Miller

Class of 2013

Title: CRC Quality Engineering Lead
Organization: Boeing Commercial Airplanes
Location: Everett, WA

Tiffany Morgan

Class of 2013

Title: Chief Systems Architect
Expertise: Space Development and Test Directorate
Organization: DSTC Brance
Location: Kirtland AFB, NM

Jackie Belka

Class of 2013

Title: Program Manager
Organization: F-15C/E Mission Training
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Brandon Price

Class of 2013

Title: Test & Evaluation Engineer
Expertise: Army Aviation & Missile Research
Organization: Development & Engineering Command
Location: Redstone Arsenal, AL

Dana Burge

Class of 2013

Title: Industrial Engineer
Organization: USAF Sustainment Center, Engineering Directorate
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Shane Rice

Class of 2013

Title: Squadron Director, 526th Electronic Maintenance Squadron
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Earl Hoffman

Class of 2012

Title: Director of Process Engineering
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Kent Hyer

Class of 2012

Title: Squadron Director, Power Systems Squadron
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Robert Jackson

Class of 2012

Title: Deputy Director
Organization: Air Force Fleet Viability Board
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Pages