Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Ryan Long

Class of 2012

Title: Lead Engineer, EW Technology Insertion Br.
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Norm Churchill

Class of 2011

Title: System Sustainment Mgr.
Organization: GPS & Nuclear Detection System Ground Segments
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Ron Smith

Class of 2011

Title: Process Engineering Chief, 309th Electronic Maintenance Group
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Center
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Chris Fay

Class of 2011

Title: Program Manager
Expertise: Global Cargo Operations
Organization: Delta Air Lines
Location: Atlanta, GA

Mark Snaufer

Class of 2011

Title: Chief Engineer, Integration & Services
Organization: Alliant Techsystems (ATK)
Location: Magna, UT

Paul Freeman

Class of 2011

Title: Director & Chief Engineer
Expertise: Accelerated Capabilities Team
Organization: AFRL Munitions
Location: Eglin Air Force Base, FL

Erik Swanson

Class of 2011

Title: KC-135 Pilot, 134th Air Refueling Wing
Organization: TN Air National Guard
Location: Knoxville, TN

Tyrone "TJ" Jordan

Class of 2011

Title: V.P., Mechanical Global Operations
Organization: Hamilton Sundstrand
Location: Windsor Locks, CT

Rick Weeks

Class of 2011

Title: Deputy Chief, Process Control & Improvement
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Eric Leal

Class of 2011

Title: Senior Budget Analyst Headquarters
Organization: USAF
Location: The Pentagon

Ty Windhorst

Class of 2011

Title: Senior Law Enforcement, Sales Specialsist
Organization: Alliant Techsystems (ATK)
Location: Lewiston, ID

Joe Lengyel

Class of 2011

Title: Chief, Office of Military Cooperation & US Defense Attache
Organization: US Embassy
Location: Cairo, Egypt, Egypt

Eric Zieg

Class of 2011

Title: Lead Engineer, Automated Test Equipment (ATE)
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Linda Long

Class of 2011

Title: Logistics Systems Integrator
Organization: Air Force Material Command
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Traver Madden

Class of 2011

Title: Falcon 50EX Captain, Director of Training
Organization: Pilot/Flying J Corp Aviation
Location: Knoxville, TN

Matt Majewski

Class of 2011

Title: Process Engineering Chief, 309th Commodities Maintenance Group
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Charlotte Markoe`

Class of 2011

Title: Deputy Director, Air Force Special Programs Office
Organization: Office of Asst. Secretary of the Air Force - Acquisition
Location: The Pentagon

John Paquet

Class of 2011

Title: Director
Expertise: F-22 Air Vehicle Systems and Software
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Eldon Anderson

Class of 2011

Title: Engineer for Medical Communications
Expertise: Army Medical Department
Organization: Knowledge Management
Location: Fort. Detrick, MD

Jerry Reedy

Class of 2011

Title: Chief, Air Dominance Requirements
Organization: Air National Guard
Location: Arlington, VA

Pages