Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Eric Zieg

Class of 2011

Title: Lead Engineer, Automated Test Equipment (ATE)
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Linda Long

Class of 2011

Title: Logistics Systems Integrator
Organization: Air Force Material Command
Location: Wright Patterson AFB, OH

Traver Madden

Class of 2011

Title: Falcon 50EX Captain, Director of Training
Organization: Pilot/Flying J Corp Aviation
Location: Knoxville, TN

Matt Majewski

Class of 2011

Title: Process Engineering Chief, 309th Commodities Maintenance Group
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Charlotte Markoe`

Class of 2011

Title: Deputy Director, Air Force Special Programs Office
Organization: Office of Asst. Secretary of the Air Force - Acquisition
Location: The Pentagon

John Paquet

Class of 2011

Title: Director
Expertise: F-22 Air Vehicle Systems and Software
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Eldon Anderson

Class of 2011

Title: Engineer for Medical Communications
Expertise: Army Medical Department
Organization: Knowledge Management
Location: Fort. Detrick, MD

Jerry Reedy

Class of 2011

Title: Chief, Air Dominance Requirements
Organization: Air National Guard
Location: Arlington, VA

David Foskey

Class of 2009

Title: Manager
Expertise: Industrial Production
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Christopher Henderson

Class of 2009

Title: Engineer
Expertise: Composites Process
Organization: ATK
Location: Rocket Center, WV

Barbara Liptak

Class of 2009

Title: Procurement Analysist
Expertise: HQ, AF Material Command
Organization: USAF
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

James Mathews

Class of 2009

Title: Sustainment Senior Manager
Expertise: USG C-130 Global
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Damien Moreau

Class of 2009

Title: Program/Contracts Manager
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Auburn, AL

Matthew Osterhage

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Investment Budget Branch
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Carol Pagura

Class of 2009

Title: Industrial Production Manager
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Michelle Payton

Class of 2009

Title: Space & Missile Ctr. Lead Engineer
Expertise: Protected SATCOM Systems
Organization: USAF
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Louis Ruscetta

Class of 2009

Title: Program Element Monitor
Expertise: Air Dominance
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Rebecca Siers

Class of 2009

Title: Quality Systems Engineer
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Tallassee, AL

David Smith

Class of 2009

Title: Director of Systems and Engineering Flight
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Eve Storm

Class of 2009

Title: Enterprises General Manager
Organization: Rotocraft
Location: Las Vegas, NV

Pages