Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Charlotte Markoe`

Class of 2011

Title: Deputy Director, Air Force Special Programs Office
Organization: Office of Asst. Secretary of the Air Force - Acquisition
Location: The Pentagon

John Paquet

Class of 2011

Title: Director
Expertise: F-22 Air Vehicle Systems and Software
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Jerry Reedy

Class of 2011

Title: Chief, Air Dominance Requirements
Organization: Air National Guard
Location: Arlington, VA

Eldon Anderson

Class of 2011

Title: Engineer for Medical Communications
Expertise: Army Medical Department
Organization: Knowledge Management
Location: Fort. Detrick, MD

Patrick Rogers

Class of 2011

Title: Sales; Shore to Shore Express OVernight
Organization: U.S. Army (retired)
Location: Atlanta, GA

John Arroues

Class of 2011

Title: President/CEO
Organization: Trio Tool and Die Co. Inc.
Location: Hawthorne, CA

James Routh

Class of 2011

Title: Industrial Engineer
Expertise: Global Cargo Operations
Organization: Delta Air Lines
Location: Atlanta, GA

Nicole Baert-Hunyadi

Class of 2011

Title: Team Lead and Contracting Officer
Expertise: Base Support Flight
Organization: US Air Force Academy
Location: Colorado Springs, CO

Barbara Liptak

Class of 2009

Title: Procurement Analysist
Expertise: HQ, AF Material Command
Organization: USAF
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

James Mathews

Class of 2009

Title: Sustainment Senior Manager
Expertise: USG C-130 Global
Organization: Lockheed Martin
Location: Marietta, GA

Damien Moreau

Class of 2009

Title: Program/Contracts Manager
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Auburn, AL

Matthew Osterhage

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Investment Budget Branch
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Carol Pagura

Class of 2009

Title: Industrial Production Manager
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Michelle Payton

Class of 2009

Title: Space & Missile Ctr. Lead Engineer
Expertise: Protected SATCOM Systems
Organization: USAF
Location: Peterson AFB, CO

Louis Ruscetta

Class of 2009

Title: Program Element Monitor
Expertise: Air Dominance
Organization: USAF
Location: Washington, D.C.

Rebecca Siers

Class of 2009

Title: Quality Systems Engineer
Organization: GKN Aerospace
Location: Tallassee, AL

David Smith

Class of 2009

Title: Director of Systems and Engineering Flight
Organization: USAF
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Eve Storm

Class of 2009

Title: Enterprises General Manager
Organization: Rotocraft
Location: Las Vegas, NV

David Tracy

Class of 2009

Title: Director
Organization: Northrop Grumman Site
Location: Lake Charles, LA

David Berg

Class of 2009

Title: Chief, Business Development
Organization: USAF
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Pages