Aerospace & Defense MBA

Aerospace & Defense MBA Alumni

Doug Beyer

Class of 2012

Title: Quality Director
Organization: Ontic Engineering and Manufacturing, Inc., BBA Aviation
Location: Chatsworth, CA

Troy Boonstra

Class of 2012

Title: Program Manager
Organization: Raytheon
Location: Tucson, AZ

Chris Childress

Class of 2012

Title: Branch Chief, Special Programs Protection Div.
Organization: Office of Asst. Secretary of the Air Force, Acquisition
Location: The Pentagon

Jon Clarke

Class of 2012

Title: Manager, Engine Maintenance
Organization: Delta Air Lines
Location: Atlanta, GA

Connie Davis

Class of 2012

Title: Deputy Director, Bomber Production Squadron
Organization: Oklahoma City Air Logistics Complex
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Jay Ferguson

Class of 2012

Title: Project Manager
Organization: Sterling Global Operations, Inc.
Location: Lenoir City, TN

Jeff Freyermuth

Class of 2012

Title: Engineering Chief Commodities Maintenance Group
Organization: Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Tammie Hanlin

Class of 2012

Title: Deputy Flight Chief
Expertise: F-15 Radar Production
Organization: Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Earl Hoffman

Class of 2012

Title: Director of Process Engineering
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Kent Hyer

Class of 2012

Title: Squadron Director, Power Systems Squadron
Organization: Ogden Air Logistics Complex
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Robert Jackson

Class of 2012

Title: Deputy Director
Organization: Air Force Fleet Viability Board
Location: Wright-Patterson AFB, OH

Stephen Langdon

Class of 2012

Title: Acting Chief of High Power
Organization: Microwave Applications Branch (RDHA)
Location: Kirtland AFB, NM

Tim Lawrence

Class of 2012

Title: Maintenance Workload Analyst
Organization: Warner Robins Air Logistics Complex
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Ryan Long

Class of 2012

Title: Lead Engineer, EW Technology Insertion Br.
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Joni Longfellow

Class of 2012

Title: Resource Chief Business Office
Organization: Ogden ALC
Location: Hill AFB, UT

Mike Mowles

Class of 2012

Title: Squadron Director, 551st Commodities Squadron
Organization: Oklahoma City ALC
Location: Tinker AFB, OK

Jeffery Ooten

Class of 2012

Title: Deputy Chief, Command and Control Programs
Organization: Office of Asst. Secretary of The Air Force, Acquisition
Location: The Pentagon

Benjamin Orsua

Class of 2012

Title: F-22 Pilot
Organization: USAF Reserve, 301st Fighter Squadron
Location: Holloman AFB, NM

Tina Strawn

Class of 2012

Title: Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Organization: Viper Northwest
Location: Albany, OR

Tom Tran

Class of 2012

Title: Flight Chief
Expertise: F-15 Software Systems Integration Flight
Organization: Warner Robins ALC
Location: Robins AFB, GA

Pages